ALTAMONT CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PTA

Teachers

2018-2019 Rockstar Staff

Principal:              Aderman, Tara 

 

Transitional K:    Head, Trisha                                                     

 

Kindergarten:      Holm, Joli                                                         

                                 Sharma, Nikki                                                   

                                 Umeki, Vanessa                                                  

                                 Zaballos, Rebecca                                            

                                

First:                       Armaz, Blair                                                      

                                 Campbell, Kim                                                  

                                 Nelson, Daena                                                  

                                 Unger, Jennie                                                   

                                                                                                                                                     

Second:                 Boswell, Rachael                                              

                                Byrnes, Debbie                                                 

                                Kovisto, Stacy                                                    

                                Leavitt, Christie                                                

 

1-3                          Lee, Sonia                                                           

                                                                                                                                               

Third:                    Finley, Keegan                                                  

                                 Solis, Fiona                                                         

                                 Storelee, Rosemary                                        

                                 Kim Farrand                                                    

 

Fourth:                  Kaloustian, Koren                                           

                                 Mickels, Terri                                                    

                                 Stovall, Darlene                                                

                                 Shimozono, Raney                                         

 

                                

Fifth:                      Becker, Monika                                                

                                 Cardwell, Cassia                                              

                                 Loftus, Joe                                                          

 

Full Inclusion:    Ruiz, Teren                                                       

                                Jessica McDonald                                           

 

Resource:             Kitt, Heather                                                    

 

Science                 Gatty, Fenna                                                      

                                Dagget, Alexis                                                     

 

 

Library:                 Sylvia, Suzie                                                        

      

Speech:                  Giovannoni, Meridith; M-Th                        

                              

Psychologist:       Tracy Thurman; MTuTh                                

 

Behaviorist:         Jennifer Burkholder

 

Adapted P.E.:      Whiteside, Nancie                                              

 

Executive Assistant:  Amy Rossknecht

 

Office Assistant:  Andrea Cushing

 

Nurse:                   Reggiardo, Carolyn                                

 

Health Tech:        Rechtin, Nola                                        

 

 

Head Custodian: Patrick Mulrooney                                           

 

Food Services:    Shari D’Anjou                                   

                                Jennifer Eslinger                             

 

Instructional & Special Ed Aides:

TBA